Our Product Categories

COCONUT

The coconut tree (Cocos nucifera) is a member of the palm tree family (Arecaceae) and the only living species of the genus Cocos. The term "coconut" (or the archaic "cocoanut") can refer to the whole coconut palm, the seed, or the fruit, which botanically is a drupe, not a nut. The name comes from the old Portuguese word coco, meaning "head" or "skull", after the three indentations on the coconut shell that resemble facial features. They are ubiquitous in coastal tropical regions and are a cultural icon of the tropics.

dpld8mro_coconut-oil-benefits_625x300_19_July_18.jpg

SWEETENER

Coconut sap is the sweet translucent substance that is derived by tapping coconut flowers commonly used as raw material of palm sugar. ... The observed chemical properties were pH value, total soluble solids, water content, reducing sugar, sucrose, and total free amino acids content.

Coconut Copra Cake.jpg
Image by Ivan Bajalovic

OIL

Coconut oil is an edible oil derived from the wick, meat, and milk of the coconut palm fruit. Coconut oil is a white solid fat, melting at warmer room temperatures of around 25° C, in warmer climates during the summer months it is a clear thin liquid oil. Unrefined varieties have a distinct coconut aroma. It can be used as frying oil, creaming fat and ice cream covertures. Alternative Energy, Cosmetics, Oleo-chemical and etc.

Coconut Sugar.jpg

COCONUT BYPRODUCT

Coconut, edible fruit of the coconut palm (Cocos nucifera), a treeof the palm family (Arecaceae). Coconuts probably originated somewhere in Indo-Malaya and are one of the most important crops of the tropics. Coconut flesh is high in fat and can be dried or eaten fresh or processed into coconut milk or coconut oil. Coconut flesh is high in fat and can be dried or eaten fresh or processed into coconut milk or coconut oil. Coconut flesh is high in fat and can be dried or eaten fresh or processed into coconut milk or coconut oil.

Need One Of Them? Give Us a Call Now!